1990-1991           Director at Azerbaijan Republic Shamkir Region Sovkhoz “ Ingilab”
1995-2000           Russian Federation Moscow city ‘ Stayver” Limited Liability Company Director
2000-2001           Counselor at Azerbaijan Republic Baku city “Gara Torpag” LTD Company
2001      Counselor at Ganja Regional Center of Special Section Development Assistance to Agriculture of Azerbaijan Republic
2004-2009           Counselor, Project Coordinator at Azerbaijan Republic Baku city “ Daghlar Nemati” LLC
2010      Project Expert on influence of global climate changes to agrarian sector at Center for Economic Researches with funding OSCE
2011- to present Research Team Leader  on project” Extension of DRC Analysis A”, which is financed by the USAID/ACT project.
2011-2012           Economic Research Center, expert Preparation of documents related to the Agricultural Credit Guarantee Fund
2012-2013           OSCE "Land degradation natural and anthropogenic factors",  - trainer
2014      NGO Council "Strengthening the role of the municipal environmental protection," the project manager of the project.
2014      USAID, "which deals with the production of greenhouse conditions faced by small entrepreneurs to identify administrative barriers," - the head of the research group.
2014      Seed Fertilizer and Pesticide Dealers Association, project expert.
“Small farms in order to ensure the rapid development of long-term objectives of the policy paper”
“State support for agriculture development trends and develop a package of recommendations on improvement”
2017      Entrepreneurship Development Foundation (EDF)
Center International Private Enterprise (CIPE)
Increasing the effectiveness of subsidies policy in the agricultural sector
1986-1988           Was one of organizers to create Farmer Agriculture of Agriculture and to investigate new methods on agrarian sector at Pitalov region of Pskov province of Russian Federation research
1988-1990           Prepared contact terms carried out economic primary calculations to create Farmer Agriculture at Shamkir Region of the Republic of Azerbaijan
Azeri (native),  Russian (fluent)