Consultant for electronic register database of Ganja and Sheki required
The State Property Committee of Azerbaijan selects a consultant to check the quality of products provided for preparing an electronic inventory database for Ganja and Sheki. As stated in the declaration of the committee, the selection is carried out in the framework of the "Register of immovable property" on account of the development of the World Bank loan.
The time of the work of the consultant is 4 months. Applications from companies to participate in the selection are accepted until 5 September 2014.
Recall that in March 2007, the Board of Directors of the World Bank approved a loan for Azerbaijan in the amount of $ 30 million. It is referred to the project, which aims to provide a reliable, transparent and efficient system of registration of immovable property. Another $ 8 million for the project will be provided by the government of Azerbaijan.
The project consists of four components: online real estate registration, improving the management of state property, mapping survey innovations, and trainings. -17D-