MPs for financial transparency and ecology
Today, a regular meeting of the Milli Majlis in the spring session took place. Deputies to the end of the working day are to discuss eight issues.
The most interesting is annual report on the activities of the Accounting Chamber of Azerbaijan. After Heydar Asadov left his post as chairman of the structure, relative recovery has begun - the results of checks are sent not only to the parliament, but also to the prosecutor's office, and some figures are sounded.
Also today, MPs approve changes to Code of Criminal Procedure, the Code of Administrative Offences and the Law "On the rights and freedoms of persons in custody."
In the second reading will be considered draft laws "On protection of green spaces" and "On the seaports." In Appendix No 1 to the AR law "On Road Traffic" there will be introduced next technical amendment providing regulatory compliance with the standards of emissions from motor vehicles in the amplification of the engines. - 17D-