New Product from Expressbank
JSC Expressbank introduced a new service via an electronic purse. Now its clients at any time can pay from their cell phone via the mobile application ExpressPay (operating system Android and iOS). The account can be replenished at terminals ExpressPay.
Now, in the electronic purse of the new sample, people can create automatic payments, and even patterns of payments, and payment history reflects a check for each payment, which can be sent to their own e-mail.
Through electronic purse Expressbank offers payment loans, replenishment of the deposit and current accounts, credit card account replenishment in online, payment through NBCO EmbaFinance of credits for furniture from Embawood Madeyra, settlements with Nikoil Bank and PASHA Insurance. There also connected utilities, Baku Taxi, local mobile operators, Baku city telephone, cable TV, and Internet providers. Those interested can pay for games, social networking services and other services.
The Bank also introduced a "hotline" for payment terminals ExpressPay number (055) 500 01 32, to which you can call or send a WhatsApp message.
Expressbank customer service network consists of 18 branches, 12 of them are located in Baku and Sumgait, and 6 - in Ganja, Mingachevir, Barda, Gusar, Khachmaz and Shirvan. The bank's network has approximately 90 ATMs, 7,500 POS-terminals and 300 ExpressPay payment terminals across the country.
For more information about banking services you should contact the Information Center by calling 132, visit the official website or the page on Facebook --17D-