Baku/11.08.21/Turan: Over the past two days, the Armenian side has reported on shelling the Armenian positions in Karabakh by the Azerbaijani armed forces.
So, a day before the separatists announced the shelling of their positions in the vicinity of Mukhtarkend and Shushikend villages, near the city of Shusha .
Today, the Armenians reported on the use of combat drones by the Azerbaijani military. In so doing, they did not specify exactly where it happened.
Added to this can be that the Azerbaijani Defense Ministry has not yet commented on these reports.
However, Azerbaijani users of social networks noted that  Armenians are presently engaged in equipping new positions between the villages of Mukhtarkend and Shushikend.
Besides, the Armenians created another 8 positions reinforced with military equipment and mortars on the Khojavend-Khankendi road.
All these occur against the background of Azerbaijani media reports on the transfer of additional forces from Armenia to the territories controlled by Russian peacekeepers and the aggressive rhetoric of the new leadership of the Armenian Defense Ministry.
It is no mere coincidence that the new Armenian Defense Minister has twice visited Moscow over the past few days and had talks with the Russian Defense Minister. –06D-