Ilham Aliyev fired two odious deputy prime ministers
Baku /21.10.19 / Turan: Today, the President of Azerbaijan signed an order to dismiss two deputy prime ministers - Hajibala Abutalybov and Ali Hasanov. Officially, both are fired of their own free will.
Abutalibov was appointed deputy prime minister in April last year, and before that, he served as mayor of Baku for 19 years. He is famous for his extraordinary behavior and silly remarks, looked into the manholes of sewers, and claimed that there was only one man in this country; he personally participated in police raids on public catering facilities.
As for Hasanov, for many years he was the head of the State Refugees, periodically speaking with denunciations of the West and making statements like: "The West has sold itself to Armenia."
Two years ago, his grandson had an accident, killing two people and seriously injuring two more people. However, two years later he was released. -16D-