Baku/18.05.20/Turan: The whereabouts of activists of the Popular Front Party (PFPA) Niyamaddin Ahmedov and Sayid Mammadzadeh remains unknown. According  to unofficial data, Ahmedov is in the State Security Service, and Mamedzadeh was taken to the Office for Combating Organized Crime, PPFA reported.
The arrest of Ahmedov (30 days) expired on May 15, but he was not released. The party believes that he was again taken to the State Security Service, where he was again tortured, demanding to testify against party leader Ali Karimli.
As for Sayid Mammadzade, he was detained on May 16 in the street and there is still no information about him. But there is evidence that he was detained by employees of the Office for Combating Organized Crime.  The Ministry of Internal Affairs is not able to comment on these facts, except for the stamped phrases: "This is not true." -03B-