MPs propose to reallocate budget expenditures in favor of the regions
At today's session of Milli Majlis deputies showed unanimity in support of the government's report on the socio-economic development of Azerbaijan last year. In the speeches of some of them there was "diplomatic displeasure."
So, Ali Massimov suggested to reallocate budget expenditures in favor of the regions . "In Sheki more than 50 villages have no gas , indicating that the poor performance of a monopolist " Azeriqaz ". Money is allocated, but either eaten away or are not utilized for unknown reasons. The region lacks secondary schools and preschools. While in the country per capita income is more than 2000, in the area it is 116 manats," he complained, referring to the crowd. In his opinion, it is necessary to build more "popular houses" because mortgage lending has not kept pace queue for housing.
According to Siyavush Novruzov, chief executives are engaged in misappropriation of public funds. Instead of having to rebuild a luxury apartment predecessors, it's better to deal with resettlement and employment under their territories," he said.
Deputy Leyla Abdullayeva noted the residential settlements are not registered. According to her, the location " Sumgait station " in documents SPC does not exist, no addresses , although the railroad tracks around for decades as many houses built with the infrastructure . It turns out that the fate of hundreds of people in this village just hung in the air - they can not find jobs , get loans , implement other inalienable rights, - she said. - 17D-