Baku / 19.05.20 / Turan: The head of the Popular Front Party Ali Karimli is behind human trafficking and illegal migration.
This "sensational" statement at today's parliamentary meeting was made by Siyavush Novruzov, deputy executive secretary of the ruling New Azerbaijan Party.
During the discussion of the report of the national coordinator for human trafficking, he said that Karimli was involved in issuing false certificates to Azerbaijani citizens to obtain refugee status in Europe.
“There are enough documents about this in the police of Germany, Italy, and France. It was established that the citizens of Azerbaijan with the help of false certificates were actually sold to Europe.
Each opposition party has 150-200 such people. I believe that these issues should be reflected in the reports of the national coordinator,” Novruzov said.