Foreign diplomats get acquainted with liberated Shusha
Baku / 09.07.21 / Turan: More than 100 foreign diplomats,representatives of Embassies of foreign states and missions of international organizations in Azerbaijan are visiting today the city of Shusha liberated from the Armenian occupation in November 2020.
Among them are Ambassadors of Turkey, Pakistan, Italy, Austria, Sweden, Poland, Israel, China, Japan, Malaysia, South Korea, Belarus, Ukraine, Brazil, Mexico, Saudi Arabia, Qatar, Algeria and other countries.
It has to be kept in mind that the visit was organized to familiarize foreign diplomats with the restoration work in Shusha; city's original architectural style; this national and cultural heritage of the Azerbaijani people.
The diplomats will get acquainted with the construction of the Fuzuli international airport and go to Shusha along the new Victory Road.