New Economy Minister of Armenia Talks about Cooperation with Azerbaijan
Baku / 29.11.20 / Turan: The newly appointed Minister of Economy of Armenia Vahan Kerobyan, in an interview with Public TV of Armenia, said about the benefits of opening the borders with Azerbaijan and Turkey.
“The opening of borders will provide ample opportunities: our exporters will be able to export their products to Russia and other countries in more convenient ways than they have done so far. Turkish ports will open and many vast opportunities will be provided. Perhaps the Azerbaijani market will open for us, and our market for Azerbaijan, and people who will be able to take advantage of this will be needed,” he said.
According to the minister, they are going to create a similar program, which will prepare for the opportunity to take advantage of all the benefits that may appear after the unblockade of the region. -0-