Baku/ 18.06.20 / Turan: The dialogue on the Nagorno-Karabakh settlement through the mediation of the co-chairs of the OSCE Minsk Group will resume at the end of June. This was announced at a briefing on June 17 by Russian Foreign Ministry spokeswoman Maria Zakharova.
“The co-chairs are in constant contact with the Foreign Ministers of Azerbaijan and Armenia. Last month they held a joint video conference to discuss the Nagorno-Karabakh conflict. The next absentee meeting is planned before the end of this month.
There is an understanding that as the borders open and the restrictions on international communications introduced in connection with the coronavirus are removed, the meetings will become full-time,” she said, answering the question about the timing of the resumption of the negotiations. -02D-