Baku / 25.06.20 / Turan: On June 25, Azerbaijani Prime Minister Ali Asadov signed a document introducing restrictions on the number of employees in areas where labor is allowed under strict quarantine.
In particular, areas were identified where the number of employees going to work should not be more than 50 percent of their total number.
These are enterprises for the production of daily care and hygiene products, packaging products, the production and repair of construction and household equipment, objects of engineering and design services.
Restrictions also apply to pet stores, including points of sale of feed, objects of trade in building materials and household items, online sales, repairs and car washing.
In addition, only half the number of staff can go to work in animal shelters and translation services.
The number of employees drawn up by service agreements should not exceed 30 percent of the number of employees having labor contracts.
A strict quarantine regime was introduced in Baku, Sumgait, Ganja, Lankaran, as well as the Yevlakh, Masalli, Jalilabad and Absheron regions from June 21 to July 5. — 06D-