Baku / 10.06.20 / Turan: Citizens must not throw rubbish at the police from the balconies, but the police were not supposed to attack the citizen’s apartments, as if they were catching terrorists, said deputy Sabir Rustamkhali, commenting on the incident of June 7-8 in the  Yeni YasamalMassif.
“The police, which I saw  on June 8, during their attack on a residential building was an abnormal phenomenon. Why was it necessary to collect such an amount of police knocking on the door at  six in the morning?
Even if there was a criminal there, he could have been detained in a more calm, more civilized way in accordance with the requirements of the law. People were not even allowed to get dressed. Such an attitude towards citizens, which we see on videos, is not acceptable,” said the deputy.  Due to such things, trust in the police is lost. Such actions must be strongly condemned.
The MP believes that this special operation did not bring anything positive to the image of the police.
It is especially outrageous that the police themselves filmed what was happening, and then posted to the social network. "What it is? How is that possible? ”
The Ministry of Internal Affairs and relevant departments should deal with this. As for the police officers who insulted and violated the rights of citizens, they should be punished, Rustamhanli noted. -05D-