Baku / 22.05.20 / Turan: Quarantine measures will be extended after June 1st, said   at a briefing at the Operations Headquarters by Tabib head Ramin Bayramli.
He did not rule out that after June 15, international flights would be resumed.
As for the work of large shopping centers, this issue is “on the agenda,” he said. The resolution of these issues will depend on the epidemiological situation.
He also said that measures are being prepared to ensure "social distance" on the beaches in connection with the opening of the summer season; similar measures are being developed in connection with the restoration of gyms.
However, weddings in June will also be banned.
In addition, rules are being prepared to restrict street access on Sundays.
Bayramli also said that a significant percentage of infected people returning to the country on charter flights is from 20% to 30%.
47% of those infected are in Baku, 10.8 in the central lowlands, 9.8% in Lankaran, 8.1% in the Absheron region, 1.4% in the Guba-Khachmaz region, 1.1% in the Karabakh zone, 0.8% in Shirvan, 0.7% in the Sheki-Zagatala zone and 0.1% in Nakhchivan.