Baku/27.05.22/Turan: "The issue of delimiting the border between Azerbaijan and Armenia is being discussed today. In this case, what status of Nagorno-Karabakh can we talk about?" ,  stated by Ilham Aliyev on Friday at a meeting with residents of the Zangilan region.
“The peace treaty implies mutual recognition of territorial integrity. We have achieved this. Another important point is the opening of the Zangezur corridor. Armenia tried in every possible way to prevent this, but the construction of a road and a railway through Meghri has already been resolved,” he stressed.
Today, Azerbaijan's opinion in the formation of the post-conflict agenda is decisive. “Whether Armenia wants it or not, the whole world accepts it, we have resolved the Nagorno-Karabakh conflict,” he stressed.
“There is no administrative formation of Nagorno-Karabakh in Azerbaijan and international organizations should exclude this expression from their lexicon. This is once again confirmed by the statement adopted at the last meeting in Brussels. In Armenia, they raised a cry about this, but they have to reckon with reality,” Aliyev said. -02D-