Baku/12.06.20/Turan: The head of the press service of the Main Police Department of Baku, Elshad Hajiyev, told Turan that the city police normally monitors compliance with the quarantine regime established by the Operational Headquarters of the Cabinet of Ministers.
In this context, the police create the conditions for the press to cover the situation around the quarantine regime. However, journalists are also citizens and are subject to quarantine rules. In particular, they should keep a distance in crowded places so as not to violate the quarantine regime, and what the police are trying to prevent, said Hajiyev.
“Journalists must take this into account and there are no obstacles to their work within the framework of the laws and regulations established by the law,” the head of the State Unitary Enterprise of Baku said. —0—