Mother of prisoner tells about tortures of the accused
A public alliance "Azerbaijan without political prisoners" made a statement about tortures of prisoners in  jail N12. Prisoners were punished for sending appeal to the president  of the country in the plight of prisoners.
The authors of the statement complained of bribery, poor living conditions, bad food, and restrictions on correspondence. Thereafter, the authors began to pursue treatment. Meanwhile, the mother  of the life  prisoner  Shakir Rzakhanov  stated bout tortures  of the convicted in Gobustan prison.
According to her, her son was imprisoned in solitary confinement for having complained to the head of state a violation of his rights.
In conclusion, the mother of the accused called on the President to create conditions for free sending appeals  to him, and their protecting from persecution for it.  Turan failed to get comments in the prison service.-05D06-