Baku/29.06.22/Turan: Since June 29, service on the Public Wi-Fi system has been terminated in Baku, which provides free Internet access in various parts of the capital of Azerbaijan. The exception will be areas with high demand.  Aztelekom LLC reported that the decision was made on the basis of monitoring "in order to optimize the services of Baku Telephone Communications LLC."
Access to free Internet has been terminated, in particular, in the following areas: "Winter Park (Central Park)", the state historical and architectural reserve "Icheri Sheher", "Sabir Square", "Khagani Square", "Ahundov Square", "Huseyn Javid Park" , "Sahil Square", "Samed Vurgun Square", "Mugan Square", the territory of the street - "Fashion Avenue", "Dede Gorgud Park", the platform of the International Bus Station.
At the same time, it is planned to improve Public Wi-Fi services on the territory of the National Park, including the "Old Boulevard" and the "White City" Boulevard, the Flag Square and the park of the Heydar Aliyev Center. --06B--