Baku / 05.05.20 / Turan: In connection with yesterday's incident, seven people were detained in front of the Bilasuvar District Executive Power Building.
The press services of the Ministry of Internal Affairs and the Prosecutor General’s Office said that several participants in the “unauthorized meeting” committed violations of public order and did not comply with the lawful requirements of the police.
In this regard, 7 people were detained, two were prosecuted for hooliganism and police resistance. A protocol for minor hooliganism has been drawn up for five, the report said.
On May 4, several hundred people came to the Bilasuvar Executive Power Building to express dissatisfaction with the distribution of material assistance to victims of the pandemic. The  conflict began when the  police began to disperse the protesters.-16D06-