Commissioned 4th metropolitan branch of ASAN Xidmet
Today in the village Bakihanov of the Sabunchu district of the capital was opened next, the fourth in Baku, branch of the service ASAN Xidmet of the State Agency for Services to Citizens and Social Innovation under the Azerbaijani President.
According to the head of the state administration to work with law enforcement agencies Fuad Aleskerov, the structure will provide 30 types of services to 407,700 citizens in Sabunchu, Khazar and Pirallahi sub districts of Baku. Also declared services under the jurisdiction of 10 government agencies and residents can take advantage of 28 support services. The country now has 6 branches - four in the capital and one each in Ganja and Sumgait, he said.
The difference between this branch and the previously discovered ones is in the fact that here there are conditions for citizens with disabilities, and its floor is covered with a special coating to guide blind people. The yard includes a "child car town" with all traffic signs.
Successfully launched in January last year, ASAN Xidmet Service is designed to change people's attitude to the relationship with the government, improve the approach to the problem and improve the international standards in governing the quality management system. In February this year it was awarded an international certificate of quality management system ISO 9001:2008.