Priority areas for business lending in Yevlakh region
The National Fund for Entrepreneurship Support (NFES) has identified priority areas for lending to businesses in the Yevlakh region.
As stated in the Fund, lending in Yevlakh will regard projects to create family farms of dairy cattle (50 head), a specialized "green store", modern enterprise for the production of bread, large grain farms, a venture for the production of cheese and dried fruit, farms of intensive gardening, small or medium-sized greenhouses.
"Entrepreneurs operating in the Yevlakh region may submit to the authorized credit organizations of the Fund their projects in these areas. Also they can get money for consultation. Moreover, based on the wishes of entrepreneurs, NFES can provide a loan of up to 100 % of the project," the declaration says.
NFES was established in 1992. Agents of the Fund for loans are 44 banks and non-bank credit organizations. In 2013, the Fund disbursed subsidized loans for 275 million manat. In 2014 the Fund plans to issue loans of 280 million manat. - 17D-