AccessBank introduces its another branch in a new concept
Baku. 17.06.2022. AccessBank continues to expand its branch network to make high quality banking services more accessible for the customers. This time the bank introduced its Mardakan branch in the new concept. The branch, renovated within the framework of the new concept, is located in the center of the settlement - at Sergey Yesenin Street, 2a. The branch offers the following services to the customers: cash transactions, deposits placement, access to various types of loans, plastic cards, money transfers, currency exchange, etc.
Last year AccessBank launched branches network renewal and expansion project. Initially, the Binagadi branch was reconstructed and then the Shamkir branch was opened.
According to the project, other branches will be renovated within the framework of the new concept, and further the new branches and offices will be opened.
As a microfinance leader in Azerbaijan, “AccessBank” has been serving small and medium-sized businesses since 2002. Among Bank's shareholders, there are international organizations and institutions such as the Asian Development Bank, the European Investment Bank and the International Finance Corporation. Bank has 29 branches, 15 in Baku and 14 in the regions.
You can call Contact Center of the Bank, 151 or enter into , or social media accounts of Bank (Facebook, Instagram, LinkedIn) to get information on the services of the bank. ®