Anar Hasanov responds to allegations
Anar Hasanov, third secretary dismissed from the Azerbaijani Embassy in Australia, has sent a statement to the media in which he rejected the accusations. The statement rethat he graduated from the Faculty of International Relations of Belarusian State University with honor , and Master of the university in 2002.
In 2007 he finished with honors -month course at the Diplomatic Academy, received the certificate of "Honorary Attache." In subsequent years, he successfully completed the courses of International Relations in the Netherlands and the Diplomatic School in Estonia.
During his work in the Ministry of Foreign Affairs, he received the positive characteristics from dozen heads of various departments of the Foreign Ministry, who are now the ambassadors to foreign countries, and one is a deputy foreign minister.
Therefore, accusations of incompetence, libel and other violations refer, first of all to those who put against former diplomat such charges - the ambassador Jamshidov, his accountant Khasiyev, wrote Anar Hasanov. -02D-