"Musavat" appointed  protest action for October 21
Baku / 06.10.17 / Turan: Musavat party decided to hold a protest action on October 21 and sent a corresponding notice to the Baku City Executive Power.
The demonstration is supposed to be held in the form of a procession from 15:00 to 17:00 on one of two routes: from the metro station "Darnagul" to the station "Azadlig Prospekt" or from the circle in front of the Ministry of Emergency Situations to the monument to Huseyn Javid on the eponymous avenue.
The slogans of the action will be: "Freedom for Karabakh!", "Freedom to political prisoners!", "Return the billions stolen from the people", "Ensure freedom of assembly!", etc.
On October 7, a rally under the slogan "The End of Corruption, Freedom for Political Prisoners" will be held at the stadium in Yasamal district of Baku. The action is coordinated by the city authorities. -05D06-