A lawsuit against the construction company �Pilot İnşaat-A� LLC
Baku/21.12.18/Turan: A lawsuit has been launched into unauthorized construction against "Pilot İnşaat-A" on charges of abuse of authority, stated in a joint report of the State Committee for Architecture and Urban Planning and the General Prosecutor's Office.
It has been established that this company violated the requirements of the already agreed documents on territorial planning for the construction of three multi-storey buildings in the Nasimi district of the capital.
In particular, the company voluntarily increased the number of floors in three buildings, which was envisaged by the project.
The materials were sent to the General Directorate for Combating Corruption under the General Prosecutor. Investigative measures are continuing to identify the circle of perpetrators and bring them to justice, the report says. -16D-