Another idiocy improvement claimed two lives
Striving for destruction has now become a cause of death of at least two workers. The tragedy occurred at about 16:00 at the Heydar Aliyev Avenue, where demolished are residential buildings adjacent to the avenue close to the building with a clock tower. The next victims of this megalomania were two workers killed by the wall of a five-story building, which was being destroyed by an excavator. Wanting to save time, the builders raised the excavator to the upper floors, where the excavator bucket began to the break down the walls. But the blow was so strong that the wall of the house collapsed on Heydar Aliyev Avenue, damaging a few passing cars and crushing two workers.
The bodies of the victims were taken out of the ruins an hour after the tragedy. According to witnesses and residents nearby, there was a terrible crash and all the area is covered with dust. Who is responsible for what happened is not clear. Law enforcement and Emergency Ministry officials arrived at the scene. Official comments have not come yet. -0 -