Azercell has been awarded with another �Socially devoted� certificate
Maintaining its leading position in telecom market of Azerbaijan,Azercell always excels with its innovative ideas and solutions in customer services. The company has been awarded with another "Socially devoted" certificate following the evaluation of its activity in social networks during the fourth quarter of 2018 by "Socialbakers".Thus, according to the research conducted by "Socialbakers", Azercellhas responded to 99% of the customers" inquiries on its official Facebook page. It is worth to emphasize that, Azercellwas the first mobile operator in the country to be awarded with "Socially Devoted" certificate for its activity on Facebook page in 2012.
Notably, "Azercell Telecom" LLC is the first mobile operator in the country to launch its official pages in social networks and operate online. The ultimate goal of these innovative solutions is to bring the services closer to customers, inform them promptly on novelties, tariffs and campaigns, as well as ongoing projects and services. Currently, Azercell customers are provided with high quality services through Facebook, Twitter, Disput.Az, Google+, YouTube and Instagram. Subscribers may easily reach the company in social networks, obtain necessary information and solve their problems in a prompt manner.
For more information, please
The leader of the mobile communication industry, the largest taxpayer and the biggest investor of the non-oil sector of Azerbaijan Azercell Telecom LLC was founded in 1996. With 48% share of Azerbaijan"s mobile telecom market Azercell"s network covers 80% of the territory (excluding 20% of the occupied territories) and 99.8% of population of the country. Currently, 4.5 million subscribers choose Azercell services. Azercell has pioneered an important number of innovations in Azerbaijan, including GSM technology, advance payment system, mobile internet services, Metro coverage, 24/7 call centre service, 7 day/week Front Office service, M2M services, one-stop-shopping approach Azercell Express offices, mobile customer services, Online Customer Care and Social Media Customer Care services, mobile e-signature service "ASAN Imza" etc. Azercell deployed first 4G - LTE services in Azerbaijan in 2012. According to the results of mobile network quality and wireless coverage mapping surveys by international systems, Azercell"s network demonstrated the best results among the mobile operators of Azerbaijan. Azercell is the only company in Azerbaijan and CIS region which has been awarded Gold Certificate of International "Investors in People" Standard.®