Azercell participated in ADA's Employability Week
The country's leading telecommunications company granted the opportunity for 10 students to participate in the summer internship program at the company.
Azercell participated in ADA University's Employability Week. During the week, students took part in seminars, final assessments, and interviews organized by the mobile operator. As a result, 10 students were selected and granted the opportunity to participate in Azercell's summer internship program. This internship will provide students with practical skills and an introduction to the telecommunications industry.
Azercell's participation in Employability Week reflects the company's commitment to developing talents and nurturing future professionals. Every year, dozens of young people gain experience in Azercell's development program. The leading mobile operator helps students develop skills in the telecommunications sector and provides them with valuable experience to support their future careers.
Video material about the project: