Bahram Bagirzadeh Entered into Artificial Coma
Baku / 14.06.20 / Turan: The health status of a popular actor and writer, a member of the KVN team “Boys from Baku” Bahram Arif Oglu Bagirzadeh, who was hospitalized as a coronavirus patient, is critical. This was reported by his friend blogger Hamid Hamidov.
Bagirzadeh’s body temperature rose, and he was urgently transferred to the intensive care unit of the Customs Committee Hospital. Doctors diagnosed lung damage.
From yesterday Bagirzade entered into a state of artificial coma. At first, blood oxygen saturation was very low - 40 percent, so the patient was first connected to a ventilator, and then to a device that delivers oxygen directly to the lungs. Bagirzadeh’s condition has not stabilized.
The President and First Vice-President of Azerbaijan are informed about the actor’s health, taking his treatment under personal control.
Bahram Arif Oglu Bagirzadeh is an Azerbaijani comedian, director, host, participant of the KVN (Merry and Smart Guys’ Club) team “Boys from Baku”, member of the Union of Cinematographers of Azerbaijan, as well as the Association of Cartoonists of Azerbaijan, and Honored Artist of Azerbaijan. He was born on September 4, 1972.    — 0 ---