Baku / 18.07.17 / Turan: Deputy head of the Popular Front Party of Azerbaijan (PFPA) Geyzal Bayramli, who is kept in Baku pre-trial detention center - 1, deteriorated, she got an acute osteoarthritis, state Zibeyda Sadigova, her lawyer, who visited her. "Geyzal Bayramli suffers from osteoarthritis - a disease of the joints. Now in the knee joint there is an inflammatory process. Geyzal Bayramli cannot bend her knee, for this reason she has problems with walking,"Sadigova told Turan. According to the lawyer, Bayramli does not receive effective treatment in the detention center. "Geyzal Bayramli complains of severe pain. But it is not treated, but only an anesthetic drug diclofenac is given," said the lawyer. According to her, Bayramli is not allowed to use the right to telephone conversations. Bayramli was detained on May 25 on her return from Georgia. She was accused of smuggling, and in particular, an attempt to import undeclared $12 .000. A criminal case on smuggling has been launched against her. On the night of May 27, the court ruled on her arrest. Bayramly herself rejected the charges and called them politically motivated. -06D-