Açıq mənbələrdən foto.
Baku / 06.06.20 / Turan: An activist of the Popular Front Party Elvin Mammadov was fired from the post of security officer at the Sadarak shopping center on June 5.
As Mammadov himself said, on June 5th, he was not allowed to work without explanation, stating that he should go to the personnel department. There he was told that he was being fired, since he is a member of the opposition Popular Front party.
"I was asked to write a letter of resignation, but I refused. It is noteworthy that I worked there for four months and I have not been formally formalized, have not concluded a labor agreement, and now they tell me to write a statement of resignation," Mammadov said.
Recall that Elvin Mammadov was arrested on May 3 for 30 days. On May 2 he was called to work and disappeared. The court arrested him for violating the quarantine regime.
The PFPA is convinced that the reason for the administrative arrest and the current dismissal of the activist is that he wrote a poem in the name of the PFPA leader on his birthday and published it on social networks. --0----