Stay online with Azercellwhile in roaming
"Azercell Telecom" LLC continues to delight its subscribers with roaming services
"Azercell Telecom" LLC, theleader in the telecom market of Azerbaijan, has made the internet usage while on roaming not only more affordable, but also accessible for subscribers. In order to avoid unpredictable expenses of those customers travelling abroadAzercell launched roaming data packages inJuly 2018.
Now,Azercell subscribers can use the mobile data without any need to select the network manuallyof the prioritized operator in popular destinations, such as Turkey, Georgia, USA, Qatar, Belarus, Finland, Uzbekistan and New Zealand, as the package is valid in all networks operating in thesecountries. It is worthnoting that, the company is actively working to expand the list of countries in which there is no need for manual operator selection.
Moreover,Azercelloffers 2 packagesfor data usage while in roaming: 1GB Internet data for 19.90 AZN and 400 MB for 9.90 AZN. These packages are valid in the networks of more than 70 operators in 50 countries of the world, the number of which is constantly increasing.
Azercell's roaming data packages are based on three main principles:
-Affordability(affordable and predictable prices, no need to turn off the data while in roaming)
- Cost control (no surprises, you know what you pay with default price pack.)
- Simplicity (clear and precise pricing)
Azercell will continue bringing great joy to its subscribers in the future, providing affordable access to high-quality mobile interneteven abroad!
For more information, please visit:
The leader of the mobile communication industry, the largest taxpayer and the biggest investor of the non-oil sector of Azerbaijan Azercell Telecom LLC was founded in 1996. With 48 per cent share of Azerbaijan"s mobile telecom market Azercell"s network covers 80 per cent of the territory (excluding 20% per cent of the occupied territories) and 99,8 per cent of population of the country. Currently, 4,5 million subscribers choose Azercell services. Azercell has pioneered an important number of innovations in Azerbaijan, including GSM technology, advance payment system, mobile internet services, Metro coverage, 24/7 call centre service, 7 day/week Front Office service, M2M services, one-stop-shopping approach Azercell Express offices, mobile customer services, Online Customer Care and Social Media Customer Care services, mobile e-signature service "ASAN Imza" etc. Azercell deployed first 4G - LTE services in Azerbaijan in 2012. According to the results of mobile network quality and wireless coverage mapping surveys by international systems, Azercell"s network demonstrated the best results among the mobile operators of Azerbaijan. Azercell is the only company in Azerbaijan and CIS region which has been awarded Gold Certificate of International "Investors in People" Standard.®