Entries will be judged on criteria such as objectivity, information richness , clarity of presentation. The paper should not exceed 4 pages (format A 4 ) , 12 font - Times New Roman, and the length of the body , and radio stories should be no less than 3 minutes.
In the prepared materials must be indicated that this material was prepared in the framework of "corporate social responsibility in financial institutions in Azerbaijan. The role of business in society" held by AccessBank.
All materials will be evaluated by an independent jury, which will include co-founder of the network of corporate social responsibility in Azerbaijan Ahad Kyazimov , chairman of the National Council of Youth Organizations of the Republic of Azerbaijan Shahin Seid -Zadeh , Senior of AccessBank for Corporate Social Responsibility Kamal Eminov .
Entries will be accepted by e-mail: or email address: Azerbaijan, AZ 1065, Tbilisi Ave 3 (marked "In the department of public relations. On competition"). For more information call: +994 12 408 23 47/87 , 012510 October 24 , 510 March 14 (ext.115 ) .