Azerbaycan Senaye Banki increased its net profit by 2.2 times
JSC Azerbaycan Senaye Banki in the first three quarters of 2012 received net profit after tax of 3.89 million manat, which is 2.2 times more than the figure recorded a year earlier. The bank's earnings were equal to 13.32 mln and its expenditures were 9.43 mln, up by 1% to 19.7%.
The assets grew in January-September, up 3.2%, to 159.85 million manat. The volume of issued and corporate loans decreased by 4% to 121 million manat.
The total liabilities of the bank increased from 119.99 million to 121.04 million manat. The deposit portfolio increased by 7.1% to $ 51.32 mln, while the term client investments decreased by 11.6% to 24.36 million manat.
The balance capital reached 38.82 million manat. The aggregate capital increased by 13.7% to 32.44 million manat, and the paid charter capital - by 16.7% to 28 million manat. -15B-