The national on risk management to be developed
Azerbaijan Risk Professionals Association (ARPA) and audit consulting company MAK Azerbaijan Ltd will jointly support the formation and development of a risk management culture in Azerbaijan. Yesterday they signed a five-year cooperation agreement between the two organizations.
According to the document, the parties will develop and implement a national program of risk management. The agenda also includes holding of regular joint forums, conferences and meetings of "round tables" on risks. Also planned is joint research and risk analysis.
This is not the first fruits of partnership between the two organizations this year - on 23 October, a joint presentation took place on the management of a variety of risks of local businesses, including financial reporting and internal supervision, management, international financial reporting standards, preventive measures against fraud, etc. - 17D-
Чего ждать после потери Авдеевки? - беседа с военно-политическим экспертом Олександром Мусиенко в "Çətin sual"