Disinfection at Academy of Sciences
Baku / 13.03.20 / Turan: By order of the President of the National Academy of Sciences (ANAS) Ramiz Mehdiyev, preventive measures are being taken in the ANAS in connection with the Corona Virus.
The heads of scientific institutions and organizations of the ANAS were instructed to limit the holding of various public events and official business trips of employees to countries where Corona Virus is prevalent, regularly sanitize and disinfect administrative buildings, and create preferential conditions for visiting by the employees of retirement age.
It is also recommended to limit the entrance of employees with flu symptoms, immediately send them to a doctor, and conduct medical examinations at the entrances to the administrative buildings of the ANAS. In addition, the establishment of a medical center in the building of the ANAS Presidium was entrusted. This is stated in a message on the ANAS website.     -02D-