Фото из открытых источников
Baku / 29.11.18 / Turan: A meeting on the results of preparations for the autumn-winter season was held at the Executive Authority of the city of Baku. The meeting was attended by the heads of executive authorities of the districts of the capital, and the heads of the relevant structures.
According to information received by Turan from the metropolitan Mayor's office, the meeting noted the creation of a special headquarters for preparing for winter. It was noted that Azəriqaz, Azərişıq, Azərsu, the Baku Water Supply Agency and other structures have prepared a plan of measures taken in preparation for winter. The heads of the relevant structures are instructed to carry out operational activities to immediately address the serious problems that may arise in the winter.
The meeting specifically discussed the issue of elevators in residential buildings. It was reported on the preparation of a new project to upgrade the elevators. Measures to update the elevator-related economy will be taken in February-March next year. -0--