Official newspapers write about the meeting of Ilham Aliyev with Foreign Ministers of Bosnia-Herzegovina, Belarus and Bangladesh.
Azadlig writes the intention of Vahid Alekperov, head of Lukoil to build a church in Baku in memory of his mother, but Ilham Aliyev has not given permission to do so.
Lawyer Aslan Ismailov called torture detention of members of the movement NIDA Zaur Gurbanly suffering from thalassemia.
Popular Front Party functionaries met in Oguz region and Sumgait.
An Islamic Party functionary Rovsan Ahmadli believes that the hostile attitude of the official Baku to opposition forces further exacerbates existing problems.
The head of Pasha Holding Mirjamal Pashayev was elected Chairman of the Supervisory Board of Capital Bank.
Washington stands for emergency meeting of Aliyev and Sargsyan.
Express commenting on the readiness of SOCAR to provide Armenia with oil and gas says that in exchange for this Armenia should give Karabakh.
Bizim Yol, commenting on the meetings of Isa Gambar with voters, writes that the leader of the party Musavat is "crossing the road" to Rustam Ibragimbekov, creating, thus a problem in the issue of a single candidate from the National Council.
Yeni Musavat writes about the university admission for a bribe of the daughter of the Consul of Azerbaijan in Yekaterinburg Mahmoud Akhmedov.
Experts believe that the main slogan of the National Council should sound like "Only European Integration." This would deprive the government of the argument that the National Council is a project of the Kremlin.