Baku / 20.06.20 / Turan: Azerbaijan Airlines CJSC will carry out two more special flights on the route Baku-Istanbul-Baku on June 25 and 26.
According to the CJSC, 150 passengers will be accepted for each flight in each direction. Baku-Istanbul flights will be served through the first terminal of the Heydar Aliyev International Airport (Terminal 1).
The sale of tickets was opened on the official website of the airline www.azal.az.
However, many users on social networks complained about difficulties in buying a ticket.
Despite the fact that they immediately began the operation to purchase a ticket immediately after the sale was opened, they could not purchase any. After filling in the personal data, the system did not accept the command. And literally in 10-15 minutes the sale was completed.
According to the new rules, only passengers who have been tested for coronavirus (COVID-19) are allowed to fly. The list of laboratories accredited by the Medical Territorial Unit Management Association (TƏBİB) can be found below: