Mobile music with Zvuk has become unlimited for all Azercell subscribers!
Always pleasing its subscribers with beneficial campaigns “Azercell Telecom” LLC presented one more campaign to its subscribers.
Since March 8, 2020, having connected to the monthly Zvuk package, Azercell subscribers get unlimited access to the service in Azercell network without additional charge for mobile Internet. So, anyone who subscribes to the monthly Zvuk package through * 707 # YES as part of this mobile application that contains more than 40 million music tracks, the most popular playlists, trilingual menus, the ability to share music on social networks and other functions on one smartphone, gets unlimited access to mobile internet while listening to music!
The campaign is valid until 04.15.2020. For detailed information, please visit:
It worth mentioning that, the Zvuk service is available for all Azercell customers since February 10, 2017. To benefit from the service, subscribers need to download the application from Google Play or AppStore, put down their cell number and then enter the unique code received via SMS to the application to complete the registration.
Spring is the right time to install Zvuk music streaming from Azercell on your smartphone!
The leader of the mobile communication industry, the largest taxpayer and the biggest investor of the non-oil sector of Azerbaijan “Azercell Telecom” LLC was founded in 1996. Currently, 4.8 million subscribers choose Azercell services. Mobile operator controls 49% of market share; while its geographical coverage constitutes 99.2% (excluding the occupied territories); and population coverage 99.8%. Azercell was the pioneering mobile operator to introduce a number of innovations in Azerbaijan, including GSM technology, advance payment system, mobile internet services, 24/7 call center service (*1111), 7/7 Front Office service, Azercell Express offices, M2M services,  technology and pilot version of 5G, mobile, online customer care services and customer services through social media, mobile e-signature service “ASAN Imza” etc.  Rapidly increasing  network of Azercell covers nearly 60 regions of the country, including Baku and Absheron peninsula. According to the results of mobile network quality and wireless coverage mapping surveys by international systems, Azercell’s  network demonstrated the best results among the mobile operators of Azerbaijan. Azercell is the only company in Azerbaijan and CIS region which has been awarded Gold Certificate of International “Investors in People” Standard.®