Baku/11.12.21/Turan: In Azerbaijan, on New Year's Eve, catering facilities are allowed to work from 00:00 to 02:00 on January 1, 2022, the decision of the Cabinet of Ministers related to the activities of public catering facilities under a special quarantine regime.
The total number of guests at New Year's events at facilities in restaurants and cafes should not exceed 150 people. At the same time, the capacity of guests in each room should be determined taking into account the area of ​​the room.
At events with up to 150 guests, all persons over the age of 18 must have a certificate that they have been vaccinated with two doses of COVID-19 vaccine, or certificates of immunity or contraindications.
For service personnel (with the exception of musicians), the presence of medical masks, gloves and other personal protective equipment is required.
The owner of the venue of the event is obliged to enter on the icaze.e-gov.az portal information about the halls, their capacity and staff at least 5 days before the date of the event. — 06В-