Official newspapers publish reports from the meeting of the government for the first 9 months of this year, as well as the order of the President on the appointment of the chief executive in Shemkir.
The newspaper publishes an extensive article on the corruption scandal with Judge Hasan Aliyev. The criminal case has also been filed against the former prosecutor of the Narimanov district and his deputies, the newspaper says.
Activists urge the public to take an active part in the Sunday's rally on October 12 to demand the release of political prisoners.
Echo writes that insurance companies have announced increasing amounts of their payments, but these promises look hardly real, experts say.
Experts believe that 20% of new buildings in Baku are illegal.
Every year on the streets of the capital up to 10,000 stray dogs are killed. The penalty for this is 500 manat, but the number of "kills" is not reduced.
The newspaper continues to sort out its relationship with the Minister of Transport Ziya Mammadov and criticizes the situation at the bus station, which is run by the brother of the minister, and where rights of the drivers are violated.
The Deputy Chairman of the ruling party Siyavush Novruzov said the Armenian lobby stands behind the criticism of Azerbaijan for human rights violations.