Official newspapers publish the decree of Ilham Aliyev to allocate AZN 10 million for the construction of the road Khyzy - Altiaghac and write on the V meeting of the Turk PA in Baku.
Azadlig writes that the Mayor of Strasbourg instructed to remove banners advertising Azerbaijan from the streets. Azerbaijan since May presides over the Council of Ministers of the Council of Europe.
Azer Asgarov, whose house was demolished because he leased it out to PPFA, has still not received the compensation.
An MP from the ruling party Mubariz Gurbanly called the American magazine Foreign Policy, which accused official Baku of corruption, non-authoritative.
The newspaper reminds that the same magazine was named authoritative by the Diplomatic Academy website for praising official Baku.
Express writes that in the archives of the Vatican 153 documents related to Azerbaijan have been found.
BP Azerbaijan signed a sponsorship agreement with the Operations Committee of the First European Olympic Games to be held in Baku in 2015.
Bizim Yol writes that the company Gelishim Group, which won the tender for the water and sewer system in Lerik, stopped work and left Azerbaijan. 22 million manats of the budget was thus plundered.
Residents of the unique Khinalig village complain that the cattle of other farmers graze on their pastures and local residents are prohibited to graze cattle on their own pastures.
Over the past 10 years for the construction of highways in Azerbaijan 20 billion mantas was allocated, while the roads are in poor condition because of poor quality.