Official newspapers report on the participation of Ilham Aliyev at the iftar,  two days ago given by the  Sheikh Allahshukur  Pashazade, and  about  orders sugned by the president  on allocation of one million  AZN for the development of the city and Shirvan , and the   appointing members of the Board of Trustees of "Knowledge".
Kamaladdin Heydarov was  not allowed to open his own  TV channel that would broadcast via satellite.
"Financial Times"  seriously criticized the  former British Prime Minister, Tony Blair, for agreeing to become an adviser to the company, importing Azerbaijani gas to Europe.
In Nakhchivan reigns customs tyranny, residents  are taken away food products imported to  Nakhchivan.
Azerbaijani Foreign Ministry called irresponsible  a critical statement  of the British minister who defended Ganja activist, Hasan Huseynli.
Deputy Prime Minister Ali Hasanov said that the ICRC may be expelled from Azerbaijan, if the employees do not meet the other day with two captive Azerbaijanis in Armenia.
For the first time an operation  on a bone marrow transplant  was made in Azerbaijan.
"Bizim Yol" newspaper writes that after the closure of Turkish schools in Baku, the Ministry of Education is not interested in the fate of schoolchildren studying in those schools.
"Yeni Musavat" writes that a lawsuit  against the company "Des Consulting", ready to build economical housing for residents of demolished houses in the Sovetstkaya Street  costs 380 manats per 1 sq. meter was ordered. The lawsuit was filed just 24 hours after the company's press conference.
The country does not fight against corruption, thus no one was punished for the  embezzlement  of 20 million manat in "Akkord."