Official newspapers published a decree of Ilham Aliyev on additional measures to improve the social conditions of people with disabilities and families of martyrs who defended the territorial integrity, independence and constitutional system of Azerbaijan.
"Azadlig" writes that the PACE session will discuss the persecution of activists, human rights defenders,  and journalists in Azerbaijan.
The organization "Reporters without Borders" declares the destruction of independent media in Azerbaijan  that resulted in  closure of the newspaper "The Mirror".
The newspaper calls "another gesture of pro-Russians" a statement of the MP Gudrat Hasanguliyev that  with the consent of Russia, Karabakh will be returned within a week, Newspaper writes about a new growth deaths in the army, experts believe that in 2014 the number of deaths of soldiers could reach record levels.
Newspaper, commenting on the recent increase in visits  by western and Russian officials to Azerbaijan, calls it "the beginning of the war of the great powers  for Azerbaijan."
"Express" writes about another incident in the army, where  a soldier shot dead two colleagues,  and committed suicide.
"Bizim Yol" writes about the arrest at Baku airport two Georgian deputies, who had $ 1 million.
"Yeni Musavat" writes about the upcoming  OSCE meeting in Baku next week, which is expected to adopt an anti-Russian decision.
Police conducted an operation in Badamdar, detaining 20  Wahhabis.