Official newspapers report on the visit of President Ilham Aliyev to exhibitions dedicated to the food industry and agriculture. The same newspapers report on the nomination of Baku contender to host the European Football Championship in 2020 by the President, and published an order establishing the President of the Organizing Committee for the Baku 48th meeting of the Board of Directors of the Asian Development Bank.
The recent increase in visits by officials to Russia and the West is called "hesitation between the two forces."
Georgian President Mikhail Saakashvili warns of possible "strategic tragedy in relations between Georgia and Azerbaijan."
The organizers of the contest "Eurovision-2013" named Ilham Aliyev's instruction to "find the lost SMS voting in favor of Russia," a potential danger of the independence of the jury.
Given the current situation after heavy rains, the growth in agriculture in the best case will be 3-4% due to stockbreeding.
The lawyers of ex-deputy Guler Ahmadova are forbidden to give information to the media.
At the trial in the case of employees of Texnikabank Judge Ramella Allakhverdieva accused the reporter of the newspaper Azadlig of biased coverage of the trial and put him out of the courtroom.
Yeni Musavat asked for police protection for the safety of the deputy editor of the newspaper Azer Ayhan.
The separatist organization Sadval began attacks on Azerbaijan. In the next few days in the border village Maharramkend a mass protest rally is expected.
The International Monetary Fund believes that Azerbaijan's economy will step back if the country continues vague policy, and geopolitical risk will increase and there will be a new political situation. -0 -