The delegation of the Jewish community in Los Angeles became friends with Sheikh Pashazade
The Jewish religious community of Los Angeles “Khran”  "today visited the Caucasian Muslims Office in Baku and was received by Sheikh Allahshukur Pashazade. Sheikh spoke about tolerance and harmony that prevails in Azerbaijan, construction of mosques, churches and synagogues.
He said that Azerbaijan appreciated the friendship and is  waiting  for response.Then the sheikh offered a minute of silence to remember those killed in the recent disaster in Egypt, the Russian passenger aircraft. "Let each one standing makes a pray in his  language" - suggested Sheikh. The head of the delegation David Judaism Walter said that he, too, knows how to make friends and know the value of friendship. He invited Pashazade to friendship on the part of their community, and stressed the importance of prayer in the name this.A-05C-