Baku / 08.05.20 / Turan: The Ministry of Internal Affairs once again appealed to the population, recalling the need to comply with the quarantine regime, including social distance and hygiene standards.
The appeal indicates an increase in cases of the Corona Virus infection in the last days. And the reasons for this are associated with the non-use of medical masks in public places and non-observance of social distance.
In this regard, as noted in the appeal of the Ministry of Internal Affairs: “It is required that citizens must use medical masks when leaving the house, in enclosed spaces and in public transport, maintain a distance of 2 meters when dealing with people, and generally strictly abide by the rules, established for the quarantine period."
Today in the morning the police in many places check the presence of masks on people and warn of liability for violation of the quarantine regime.     —06D-