Baku / 20.06.20 / Turan: During a briefing of the Operational Headquarters on Saturday, the head of the State Agency for the provision of services to citizens and social innovations Ulvi Mehdiyev confirmed that citizens can leave their homes one day if necessary by two SMS — in one case, to the doctor, and in the second - for domestic affairs. That is, sending numbers 1 and 2 to the number 8103, depending on the situation.
"But do not abuse it. All SMS will be analyzed, and information about violators will be transmitted to law enforcement agencies," Mehdiyev said.
Participants in the briefing also said that the tightening of the quarantine regime last week did not give the desired result and the number of infected and dead in the country is growing. To date, 143 people have died from coronavirus in Azerbaijan. -0-